Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of 56 Quarters For S.P. Bhandara At Tumsar 🏠🛠️ The Maharashtra State Police Housing And Welfare Corporation Ltd Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Construction Firms For The Construction Of 56 Quarters For S.P. Bhandara At Tumsar, Including All Necessary Infrastructure And Amenities. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Emd: Inr 18,83,645 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Experience And Qualifications In Construction Projects Of Similar Scale And Complexity. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Safety. Keywords: Construction, Quarters, Maharashtra State Police Housing And Welfare Corporation Ltd, S.P. Bhandara, Tumsar, Infrastructure Amenities, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 56 Quarters For S.P. Bhandara At Tumsar Including All Infrastructure Amenities
|
| Description |
Construction Of 56 Quarters For S.P. Bhandara At Tumsar Including All Infrastructure Amenities
|
| Organisation | Maharashtra State Police Housing and Welfare Corporation Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MSPHC_1034124_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Tender 36/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 18.84 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tumsar, Bhandara |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1808203 |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreConstruction of 158 quarters for s.p. gondia at deori including all infrastructure amenities
Construction of 158 quarters for s.p. gondia at deori including all infrastructure amenities
Read moreConstruction of 158 quarters for s.p. gondia, at deori including all infrastructure amenities
Construction of 158 quarters for s.p. gondia, at deori including all infrastructure amenities
Read moreof your Industry type