Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Alert: Slab Caster Ttm For Sail 🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Tenders For The Supply Of Turnkey Project Management (Ttm) Services For A Slab Caster. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Project Management Experience, And Financial Bids, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Steel Authority Of India Limited, Slab Caster, Turnkey Project Management, Ttm, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Ttm For Slab Caster
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4807366
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 28, 2024 15:02
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 880 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

241142704.32

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rahul Arora
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITED Make : TUNDISH REFRACTORY Model : TUNDISH REFRACTORY Title : TUNDISH REFRACTORY 06-04-2024 12:59:44 MII Qualified
2 VESUVIUS INDIA LTD Make : VESUVIUS INDIA LTD. Model : TTM for Slab Caster Title : TTM for Slab Caster 04-04-2024 13:53:12 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : TTM for Slab Caster 256126080.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TUNDISH REFRACTORY TUNDISH REFRACTORY TUNDISH REFRACTORY 272 ₹ 241142704.320