Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Less Tyre For Tata Xenon Of R16 Make Mrf Ceat Jk Tyre,Cover Outer For Tata Di 207 Of Size 7.00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4446321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARANI ENTERPRIESES | - | 13-01-2024 19:15:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | - | 12-01-2024 17:15:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI BAJRANG BALI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 19:18:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M S SOLUTIONS | - | 16-01-2024 01:03:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | - | 16-01-2024 12:53:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R V INFOTECH | - | 15-01-2024 01:37:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SALUJA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 14:38:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | - | 15-01-2024 08:23:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI BAJRANG BALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tube less tyre for tata xenon of R16 Make MRF CEAT JK tyre,Cover outer for tata DI 207 of size 7.00 | 68680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | Item Categories : Tube less tyre for tata xenon of R16 Make MRF CEAT JK tyre,Cover outer for tata DI 207 of size 7.00 | 69656.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tube less tyre for tata xenon of R16 Make MRF CEAT JK tyre,Cover outer for tata DI 207 of size 7.00 | 140000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R V INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tube less tyre for tata xenon of R16 Make MRF CEAT JK tyre,Cover outer for tata DI 207 of size 7.00 | 840000.00 | L4 |