Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of 2000k Va, 11k V/433 V Transformer To The Newly Installed 3 Pf Super Computers And 300k Va Ups And Shifting And Re Installation Of Ht/Lt Panels To New Location In Data Centre At Iitm Premises
|
| Description |
Provision Of 2000k Va, 11k V/433 V Transformer To The Newly Installed 3 Pf Super Computers And 300k Va Ups And Shifting And Re Installation Of Ht/Lt Panels To New Location In Data Centre At Iitm Premises
|
| Organisation | Indian Institute of Technology Madras | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_IITM_201038_1 |
|
Reference Number |
18/2024-25/ELDB |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8.1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IIT MADRAS CHENNAI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=238749 |
| Start Date | November 28, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2024
Expired 628 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sitc of 2000kva 11kv/433v distribution transformer and allied ht/lt works in nac ii substation inside iit madras campus
Sitc of 2000kva 11kv/433v distribution transformer and allied ht/lt works in nac ii substation inside iit madras campus
Read moreCreation of 250kva, 11kv / 433v, 3-phase, sub station including ht / lt network for newly constructed additional block of circuit house, church lane, srinagar.
Creation of 250kva, 11kv / 433v, 3-phase, sub station including ht / lt network for newly constructed additional block of circuit house, church lane, srinagar.
Read moreShifting of 11kv ht line at hanjiwera under cdf
Shifting of 11kv ht line at hanjiwera under cdf
Read moreShifting of 11kv ht line at kuvarpura colony, tikamgarh.
Shifting of 11kv ht line at kuvarpura colony, tikamgarh.
Read moreShifting of 11kv ht line at kuvarpura colony, tikamgarh.
Shifting of 11kv ht line at kuvarpura colony, tikamgarh.
Read moreCreation of 100 kva, 11kv/433v 3-phase substation alongwith ht/lt network at ishber nishat
Creation of 100 kva, 11kv/433v 3-phase substation alongwith ht/lt network at ishber nishat.
Read moreDismantling of old 11kv ht panel from meter room,lifting shifting of old 11kv ht panel from meter r
Read more
Dismantling of old 11kv ht panel from meter room,lifting shifting of old 11kv ht panel from meter r
Read more
Dismantling of old 11kv ht panel from meter room,lifting shifting of old 11kv ht panel from meter r
Read more
Shifting / re-location of 11kv ht line for the construction of 0.11mgd filtration plant at hudpora patchar of esd wagoora.
Shifting / re-location of 11kv ht line for the construction of 0.11mgd filtration plant at hudpora patchar of esd wagoora.
Read moreof your Industry type