Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Welding Machines For Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways 🚢🏭 The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ac/Dc Tig Welding Machines And Mig/Mag Welding Machines. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Quality Welding Equipment That Meets The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Welding Machines, Ac/Dc Tig Welding Machine, Mig/Mag Welding Machine, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Ac/Dc Tig Welding Machine,Mig/Mag Welding Machine
Description
Organisation Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4937358
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 13, 2024 18:19
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 825 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vinuraj P S
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation: Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHASKARA ENGINEERING CO Make : MIGATRONIC Model : MIGATRONIC Title : PI 500 AC/DC HP WATER COOLED 31-05-2024 10:37:48 N/A Evaluated
2 HITECH AUTOMATION AND TRADING COMPANY Make : CRUXWELD Model : CWTIG400IJ Title : TIG WELDING MACHINE 02-06-2024 12:37:01 N/A Evaluated
3 INDAIDS INTERNATIONAL Make : LORCH Model : LORCH V40 AC/DC Title : LORCH V40 AC/DC 03-06-2024 11:02:49 N/A Evaluated
4 KUKREJA TRANSFORMER MFG. CO. Make : KTMC Model : KT-TIG-400 Title : AC/DC TIG WELDING MACHINE 29-05-2024 14:47:51 MSE Evaluated
5 Micro Welds India Make : MBI-Micro Welds India Model : MBI- TIG 400P Ac/Dc Title : TIG Welding Machine 03-06-2024 10:32:00 MSE Evaluated
6 MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MOGORA Model : INVATIG 400 P AC/DC Title : 400 AMPS AC/DC WELDING MACHINE 03-06-2024 11:24:08 MSE Evaluated
7 RIYAS ENTERPRISES Make : MIGATRONIC Model : PI 350 AC/DC HP-V Title : Ac/dc Tig Welding Machine 28-05-2024 17:36:13 N/A Evaluated
8 UDHAYAM ENTERPRISES Make : M/s Taneja Great Industries LLP Model : AC/DC TIG WELDING MACHINE Title : AC/DC TIG WELDING MACHINE 01-06-2024 17:07:33 N/A Evaluated
9 WELD NETWORK Make : KEMPPI Model : KEMPPI MASTERTIG Title : MASTERTIG 535ACDC 01-06-2024 13:53:27 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise