Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) Type B Patient Transport Vehicle; Multi Stretcher Van;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3695201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 23, 2023 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAMDEV ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
2160000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Swayamdeep Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA HEALTH CARE SERVICES | 24-07-2023 17:00:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LD ICU SETUP AND CRITICAL CARE | 01-08-2023 12:35:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ANSH ENTERPRISES | 31-07-2023 19:54:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PARMAR SECURITY | 04-08-2023 11:21:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAMDEV ENTERPRISE | 04-08-2023 10:36:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAH AGENCY | 03-08-2023 17:33:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sunrise Corporation | 04-08-2023 12:55:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMDEV ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - Type B Patient Transport Vehicle; Multi-stretcher Van; | 2160000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LD ICU SETUP AND CRITICAL CARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - Type B Patient Transport Vehicle; Multi-stretcher Van; | 2220000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - Type B Patient Transport Vehicle; Multi-stretcher Van; Force Traveler Multi-Stretcher Ambulance; 2000 km | Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) | 1 | ₹ 2160000.000 |