Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Kld Stp,3 Kld Stp,Camc 1st Year,Camc 2nd Year,Camc 3rd Year,Camc 4th Year,Camc 5th Year
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5177105 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HYDROFILTSEP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
2869760
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE EQUIPMENT AND PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-07-2024 16:34:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GREENAGERS ENVIRO SOLUTIONS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 12:45:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYDROFILTSEP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2024 15:23:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KK ENVIRONMENT SOLUTIONS | - | 30-07-2024 17:37:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LIQSURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2024 19:06:47 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 02-08-2024 15:51:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | OM JYOTI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2024 15:13:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PLIZMA TECHNOLOGY | - | 01-08-2024 17:13:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | WATER SCIENCES INC | - | 29-07-2024 13:55:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDROFILTSEP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 KLD STP,3 KLD STP,CAMC 1st year,CAMC 2nd year,CAMC 3rd year,CAMC 4th year,CAMC 5th year | 2869760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREENAGERS ENVIRO SOLUTIONS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 KLD STP,3 KLD STP,CAMC 1st year,CAMC 2nd year,CAMC 3rd year,CAMC 4th year,CAMC 5th year | 2900000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADVANCE EQUIPMENT AND PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 KLD STP,3 KLD STP,CAMC 1st year,CAMC 2nd year,CAMC 3rd year,CAMC 4th year,CAMC 5th year | 5305000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 5 KLD STP,3 KLD STP,CAMC 1st year,CAMC 2nd year,CAMC 3rd year,CAMC 4th year,CAMC 5th year | 5990618.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 KLD STP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 837800.000 |
| 3 KLD STP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 805940.000 |
| CAMC 1st year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 164492.000 |
| CAMC 2nd year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 198476.000 |
| CAMC 3rd year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 246266.000 |
| CAMC 4th year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 288746.000 |
| CAMC 5th year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 328040.000 |
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Read moreCamc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Camc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Read moreConstruction of roads and drains at ward no 5 panduranga nagar cross roads, road development work at ward no 22 mahalakshmi nagar 5th and 6th cross roads, bharathi nagar 1st block and installation of covering slabs in tumkur city corporation limits
Construction of roads and drains at ward no 5 panduranga nagar cross roads, road development work at ward no 22 mahalakshmi nagar 5th and 6th cross roads, bharathi nagar 1st block and installation of covering slabs in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreDevelopment of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreof your Industry type