Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Conditioner Voltas,Telivision Lg 43 Inches,Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Table Cloth,Borosil Glass,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5146193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANU ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 20:07:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KARANI TRADERS | - | 29-07-2024 20:27:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KAMLA DEVI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 30-07-2024 17:50:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PAWAN ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 20:15:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VINAYAK MARBLE INDUSTRIES | - | 29-07-2024 20:21:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARANI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER VOLTAS,TELIVISION LG 43 INCHES,VOLLEYBALL,VOLLEYBALL NET,TABLE CLOTH,BOROSIL GLASS, | 145500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHANU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER VOLTAS,TELIVISION LG 43 INCHES,VOLLEYBALL,VOLLEYBALL NET,TABLE CLOTH,BOROSIL GLASS, | 223515.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINAYAK MARBLE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER VOLTAS,TELIVISION LG 43 INCHES,VOLLEYBALL,VOLLEYBALL NET,TABLE CLOTH,BOROSIL GLASS, | 235816.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PAWAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER VOLTAS,TELIVISION LG 43 INCHES,VOLLEYBALL,VOLLEYBALL NET,TABLE CLOTH,BOROSIL GLASS, | 254281.00 | L4 |