Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelope Cover Yellow,Envelope Cover White,Envelope Cover A4 Size,Envelope Cover Fs Size,Do Envelop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5489821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 10, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2024
Expired 675 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFA ASSOCIATES | - | 19-10-2024 10:23:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Arhaam Enterprises | - | 29-10-2024 17:53:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BANDAY TRADING COMPANY | - | 31-10-2024 12:10:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HOME TRADER | - | 29-10-2024 23:00:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KISAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 01-11-2024 16:30:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S ASTER GM | - | 01-11-2024 19:55:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-10-2024 19:11:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NORTHERN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2024 13:44:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET | - | 19-10-2024 12:54:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-10-2024 14:11:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | UAI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-11-2024 14:44:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UAI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope Cover Yellow,Envelope Cover White,Envelope Cover A4 Size,Envelope Cover FS Size,DO Envelop | 43960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTHERN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope Cover Yellow,Envelope Cover White,Envelope Cover A4 Size,Envelope Cover FS Size,DO Envelop | 49350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASTER GM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope Cover Yellow,Envelope Cover White,Envelope Cover A4 Size,Envelope Cover FS Size,DO Envelop | 51975.00 | L3 |