Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
C.I. Gate Valves 150 Nb,C.I. Gate Valves 125 Nb,C.I. Gate Valves 50 Nb,C.I. Check Valves 125 Nb,C.I. Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5310249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BANKIM & COMPANY
2975460
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANKIM & COMPANY | - | 29-08-2024 15:27:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2024 20:17:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kamala Valves Manufacturing Concern | - | 31-08-2024 14:24:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KSB CONTROLS | - | 31-08-2024 12:43:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2024 18:34:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 15:17:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SONALI UDYOG | - | 31-08-2024 18:12:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Spaco Flow Valves India | - | 01-09-2024 21:20:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANKIM & COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : C.I. Gate Valves 150NB,C.I. Gate Valves 125NB,C.I. Gate Valves 50NB,C.I. Check Valves 125NB,C.I. Ch | 2975460.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C.I. Gate Valves 150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 2180640.000 |
| C.I. Gate Valves 125NB | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 193296.000 |
| C.I. Gate Valves 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 306320.000 |
| C.I. Check Valves 125NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23924.000 |
| C.I. Check Valves 150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 271280.000 |
Annual maintenance of karnakuppe - biraattammanahalli gate road from ch. 0.00 km to ch. 5.09 km in hunsur taluk for the year 2026 - 27.
Annual maintenance of karnakuppe - biraattammanahalli gate road from ch. 0.00 km to ch. 5.09 km in hunsur taluk for the year 2026 - 27.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of hanagodu -hemmige -devaraj colony gate road from ch. 3.40 km to ch. 5.77 km in hunsur taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of hanagodu -hemmige -devaraj colony gate road from ch. 3.40 km to ch. 5.77 km in hunsur taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance for the year 2026-27 for the road from p.r.s.a road to join seelanere via malkonahalli gate, chattamgere gate, guduganahallli gate from ch 0.00 to 7.80 km in k.r.pete taluk
Annual maintenance for the year 2026-27 for the road from p.r.s.a road to join seelanere via malkonahalli gate, chattamgere gate, guduganahallli gate from ch 0.00 to 7.80 km in k.r.pete taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of muvvadikaval from alure gate connecting road via malangi road from ch. 0.00 km to ch. 5.08 km in periyapatna taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of muvvadikaval from alure gate connecting road via malangi road from ch. 0.00 km to ch. 5.08 km in periyapatna taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road from javanikuppe gate to makanahalli connecting road via javanikuppe road from ch 0 km to ch 5.00 km in periyapatna taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road from javanikuppe gate to makanahalli connecting road via javanikuppe road from ch 0 km to ch 5.00 km in periyapatna taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road from basalapura gate to kelaganahali connecting road via basalapara-v.g. koppalu arenahalli-n.shettihalli road from ch. 0.00 km to ch. 15.35 km in periyapatna taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road from basalapura gate to kelaganahali connecting road via basalapara-v.g. koppalu arenahalli-n.shettihalli road from ch. 0.00 km to ch. 15.35 km in periyapatna taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road from vajeerapalya gate (on sh33) connecting talekere viagollarahatti,kithnamangal, muniyanapalya,kallupalya, kundur, kuntaiahnapaya, yeliyuru, puttaliningipalya, koghata from ch 4.51 to 8.35 km and from ch 9.30 km to 12.75 km for the year 2026-27 in kunigal taluk (ch 0.00 km to 18.26 km)
Annual maintenance of road from vajeerapalya gate (on sh33) connecting talekere viagollarahatti, kithnamangal, muniyanapalya, kallupalya, kundur, kuntaiahnapaya, yeliyuru, puttaliningipalya, koghata from ch 4.51 to 8.35 km and from ch 9.30 km to 12.75 km for the year 2026-27 in kunigal taluk (ch 0.00 km to 18.26 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of sh-48 to kenchammanahalli gate via sasalakunte mdr from ch.1.15km to 5.30km in pavagada taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of sh-48 to kenchammanahalli gate via sasalakunte mdr
Read moreImprovements to road from gundagallu gate to andra border via gundagallu, upparahalli, kalidevpura, tengaluru,ch 2.80 to 6.20 km in selected reaches in madhugiri
Improvements
Read moreAnuual maintenance of road shambonahalli gate to bandrehalli via shambonahalli, ganjalagunte, maravekere ch 0.00 to 1.80 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Anuual maintenance of road shambonahalli gate to bandrehalli via shambonahalli, ganjalagunte, maravekere ch 0.00 to 1.80 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type