Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent: Closed Blow Down Drum (Cbd) Vessel Procurement 🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Closed Blow Down Drum (Cbd) Vessel. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Tender Is A Closed Process, And Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Proposals Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Cbd Vessel, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Oil And Gas Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Closed Blow Down Drum (Cbd) Vessel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4989513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATV PROJECTS INDIA LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PRESSURE VESSEL Title : PRESSURE VESSEL | 14-06-2024 10:06:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CEE DEE VACUUM EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : CEE DEE VACUUM EQUIPMENT PVT LTD Model : CDVE/PRESSURE VESSEL/001 Title : Pressure Vessel and column | 19-06-2024 10:47:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CRYOSTAR TANKS AND VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CTV Model : CTV Title : VESSEL | 19-06-2024 11:19:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : Vessel Title : Vessels | 19-06-2024 14:52:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JUGAL UDYOG | Make : JU Model : CLOSED BLOW DOWN DRUM (CBD) VESSEL Title : CLOSED BLOW DOWN DRUM (CBD) VESSEL | 19-06-2024 13:59:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHATHI INFRA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAHATHI INFRA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CBD DRUM Title : CLOSED BLOW DOWN DRUM | 19-06-2024 11:34:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MANGLA STEEL UDHYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mangla Steel Udhyog Pvt. Ltd. Model : MSUPL-BID-315 Title : CLOSED BLOW DOWN DRUM (CBD) VESSEL | 19-06-2024 14:15:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MEENAKSHI ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LTD. | Make : Meenakshi Associates Pvt. Ltd. Model : 2 Title : Deaerator Vessel | 19-06-2024 12:07:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NILKANTH FABRICATORS PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : Knock out drum Title : Knock out drum | 15-06-2024 17:22:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PRESSURE VESSELS INDIA | Make : OEM Model : CLOSED BLOW DOWN DRUM (CBD) VESSEL Title : CLOSED BLOW DOWN DRUM (CBD) VESSEL | 19-06-2024 14:35:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VARUN ENGINEERING | Make : Varun Make Model : Varun Make Title : Pressure Vessel | 19-06-2024 13:39:08 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NILKANTH FABRICATORS PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOSED BLOW DOWN DRUM (CBD) VESSEL | 6872537.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEENAKSHI ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LTD. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOSED BLOW DOWN DRUM (CBD) VESSEL | 7584450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ATV PROJECTS INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOSED BLOW DOWN DRUM (CBD) VESSEL | 9018825.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MANGLA STEEL UDHYOG PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOSED BLOW DOWN DRUM (CBD) VESSEL | 9475200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CRYOSTAR TANKS AND VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOSED BLOW DOWN DRUM (CBD) VESSEL | 9818516.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VARUN ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOSED BLOW DOWN DRUM (CBD) VESSEL | 9829400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOSED BLOW DOWN DRUM (CBD) VESSEL | 10030000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MAHATHI INFRA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CLOSED BLOW DOWN DRUM (CBD) VESSEL | 10620000.00 | L8 |
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
Read moreKnock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreof your Industry type