Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
K6 V1 Button Bit (165 Mm 3 Fg/Hf M6) / Compatible In Fitting With The Krisma Hammer Of Epiroc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4229062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/12/2023
Expired 980 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DYNA DRILL EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
477850
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rupesh Kumar Garg
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNA DRILL EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DYNADRILL Model : DYNADRILL Title : 165MM(6.1/2" ) BUTTON BIT Suitable with Sandvik/Mission60 DTH Hammer | 20-12-2023 17:37:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GNR ROCK DRILLS | Make : GNR Rock Drills Model : K6 V1 Title : BUTTON BIT | 28-12-2023 13:37:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MINING MACHINE TOOLS | Make : MMT MAKE QL 60 BUTTON BIT Model : MMT MAKE QL-60 DTH BUTTON BIT Title : MMT MAKE QL-60 DTH BUTTON BIT | 23-12-2023 14:01:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OMEGA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Omega Model : OEW-8S Title : DTH Hammer | 26-12-2023 11:29:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNA DRILL EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : K6 V1-BUTTON BIT (165MM 3FG/HF M6) / COMPATIBLE IN FITTING WITH THE KRISMA HAMMER OF EPIROC | 404957.63 | L1 |
| 2 | OMEGA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : K6 V1-BUTTON BIT (165MM 3FG/HF M6) / COMPATIBLE IN FITTING WITH THE KRISMA HAMMER OF EPIROC | 463728.81 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GNR ROCK DRILLS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : K6 V1-BUTTON BIT (165MM 3FG/HF M6) / COMPATIBLE IN FITTING WITH THE KRISMA HAMMER OF EPIROC | 523256.78 | L3 |
| 4 | MINING MACHINE TOOLS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : K6 V1-BUTTON BIT (165MM 3FG/HF M6) / COMPATIBLE IN FITTING WITH THE KRISMA HAMMER OF EPIROC | 829398.31 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 165MM(6.1/2" ) BUTTON BIT Suitable with Sandvik/Mission60 DTH Hammer | DYNADRILL | DYNADRILL | 19 | ₹ 477850.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type