Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rod Welding Steel,Lead Sheet,Rod Welding Aluminium,Steel Sheet Carbon Cold,Brass Sheet,Steel Bar Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/354154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 03:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL SALES CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Rod Welding Steel,Lead Sheet,Rod Welding Aluminium,Steel Sheet Carbon Cold,Brass Sheet,Steel Bar Ca | 226298.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHINAR TRADER (MII) | Item Categories : Rod Welding Steel,Lead Sheet,Rod Welding Aluminium,Steel Sheet Carbon Cold,Brass Sheet,Steel Bar Ca | 236347.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Rod Welding Steel,Lead Sheet,Rod Welding Aluminium,Steel Sheet Carbon Cold,Brass Sheet,Steel Bar Ca | 248790.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Rod welding steel,lead sheet,rod welding aluminium,steel sheet carbon cold,brass sheet,steel bar ca
Read more
Fevicol,welding rod,cork sheet,steel welding rod,steel sheet carbon,rope asbestos,steel mild sheet
Read more
Fevicol,welding rod,cork sheet,steel welding rod,steel sheet carbon,rope asbestos,steel mild sheet
Read more
Aluminium sheet,hack saw blade,steel bar carbon hot rolled,screw wood,welding rod,pin cotter split,
Read more
Aluminium bar,aluminium sheet,brass foil,brass foil,brass rod,brass strip,abrasive paper,abrasive p
Read more
Sheet cellular,pump element,steel bar carbon,rod welding,aluminum sheet,steel angle,bearing set sle
Read more
Electronic welding rod,solder soft,paint rfu white,steel bar carbon,steel bar carbon,steel mild squ
Read more
Sheet cellular 6x3,elect welding rod,welding rod,steel angle,mild low carbon steel sheet,plywood 8x
Read more
of your Industry type