Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Urine Reagent Strip,Accu Check Active Strips,Cholestrol Reagent Kit,Triglyceride Regent Erba,Hdl Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4737816 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deepak Dhoundiyal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Central Reserve Police Force (crpf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Empric Enterprises | - | 13-03-2024 16:12:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 12-03-2024 13:04:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S CHINAR MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 14-03-2024 14:41:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 14:26:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S FIRST FLIGHT ENTERPRISE | - | 13-03-2024 16:20:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S Peerzada Pharmaceuticals | - | 14-03-2024 22:53:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SARASWAT MEDICOSE | - | 15-03-2024 10:28:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 15-03-2024 18:59:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHINAR MEDICAL AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : URINE REAGENT STRIP,ACCU CHECK ACTIVE STRIPS,CHOLESTROL REAGENT KIT,TRIGLYCERIDE REGENT ERBA,HDL RE | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Empric Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : URINE REAGENT STRIP,ACCU CHECK ACTIVE STRIPS,CHOLESTROL REAGENT KIT,TRIGLYCERIDE REGENT ERBA,HDL RE | 60143.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FIRST FLIGHT ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : URINE REAGENT STRIP,ACCU CHECK ACTIVE STRIPS,CHOLESTROL REAGENT KIT,TRIGLYCERIDE REGENT ERBA,HDL RE | 74680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : URINE REAGENT STRIP,ACCU CHECK ACTIVE STRIPS,CHOLESTROL REAGENT KIT,TRIGLYCERIDE REGENT ERBA,HDL RE | 89174.00 | L4 |