Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚆 Procurement Opportunity: Kota Gangapur Section Infrastructure Project 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Replacement Of Existing Hume Pipe Bridges No. 305 Up/Dn And The Rehabilitation Of Stone Arch Bridge No. 329 Dn With Precast Rcc Box Culverts By The Cut & Cover Method Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden Swm, Jabalpur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 3:30 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 237,400. Tender Documents Are Available For Review, And All Bids Must Adhere To The Specifications And Guidelines Outlined In The Tender. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure Project, Bridge Replacement, Rcc Box Culverts, Cut & Cover Method, Tender, Jabalpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kota Gangapur Section: Replacement Of Existing Br.No: 305 Up/Dn (Hume Pipe) By Precast Rcc Box By Cut &Amp Cover Method &Amp Rehabilitation Of Br.No: 329 Dn (Stone Arch) Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden Swm.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75420985 |
|
Reference Number |
92-2024R |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.37 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75420985/viewNitPdf_4589761.pdf |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kota-gangapur section: replacement of existing br.no: 305 up/dn (hume pipe) by precast rcc box by cut & cover method & rehabilitation of br.no: 329dn (stone arch) under the jurisdiction of aden-swm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKota-gangapur section: replacement of existing br.no: 305 up/dn (hume pipe) by precast rcc box by cut & cover method & rehabilitation of br.no: 329dn (stone arch) under the jurisdiction of aden-swm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKota-gangapur section: replacement of existing br.no: 305 up/dn (hume pipe) by precast rcc box by cut & cover method & rehabilitation of br.no: 329dn (stone arch) under the jurisdiction of aden-swm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKota-gangapur section: replacement of existing br.no: 305 up/dn (hume pipe) by precast rcc box by cut & cover method & rehabilitation of br.no: 329dn (stone arch) under the jurisdiction of aden-swm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRebuilding of damaged earthen ware pipe br.no.343 & br.no.345,1x0.46m by constructing rcc box 1x2.00m & installed by air pushing method in lmg-fkg section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRehabilitation to br.no. 861/2,862/3, 875/10 tae-ggs, br.no. 852/2,852/3,876/3,876/4, warora-ballharshah br.no.845/4 majri-wani., br.no.830/2,792/1 wardha-warora section by pipe pushing method. (repairs to hinganghat yard drainage system-replacement of old arch bridge no. 792/2,1/1.22m arch in hinganghat station yard by new rcc pipe 1800mm dia by pipe pushing method, in wardha-ballharshah section. improvement to drainage arrangement at chandrapur yard, bhandak yard, tadali yard, ghugus yard, w
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKota-nagda section: construction of new rub (span 1x6.00x6.00m) at km 865/33-35 by box pushing (cut & push) method using rh girder near arch br.no: 148 between kanwalpura-dara stations of nagda-kota section under the jurisdiction of aden-rma.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more900 mm hume pipe dia np3 hume pipe drain by jackpush method from panthasala to kandar within kandi municipal area ward no.-11
900 mm hume pipe dia np3 hume pipe drain by jackpush method from panthasala to kandar within kandi municipal area ward no.-11
Read moreRebuilding of br.no.- 12a(1x1.83 m brick arch) by 1x2.50 m rcc box culvert at km-20/7-8 between fkm-gkj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division-alnawar-londa (lwr-ld) section: rebuilding of br.no.133 dn, 140 dn & 144 dn on ac of orn 3 with precast rcc segmental boxes by rh girder/cut and cover method in alnawar-tavargatti (lwr-tvg) section. (maintenance period=12 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type