Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dustbin Plastic 40 Ltr,Paint Brush 75 Mm,Paint Brush 50 Mm,Paint Brush 25 Mm,Water Bottle 20 Ltr Fo
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3972561
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 16, 2023 23:43
End Date
Expired 27/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A K ENTERPRISE - 18-09-2023 21:47:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S A.A TRADERS - 18-09-2023 22:14:54 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S J B ENTERPRISE - 18-09-2023 21:30:42 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S J.J. ENTERPRISE - 18-09-2023 21:18:45 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S J B ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Dustbin Plastic 40 Ltr,Paint brush 75 mm,Paint brush 50 mm,Paint brush 25 mm,Water Bottle 20 Ltr fo 143670.00 L1
2 M/S J.J. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Dustbin Plastic 40 Ltr,Paint brush 75 mm,Paint brush 50 mm,Paint brush 25 mm,Water Bottle 20 Ltr fo 162620.00 L2
3 M/S A.A TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Dustbin Plastic 40 Ltr,Paint brush 75 mm,Paint brush 50 mm,Paint brush 25 mm,Water Bottle 20 Ltr fo 164732.00 L3
4 A K ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Dustbin Plastic 40 Ltr,Paint brush 75 mm,Paint brush 50 mm,Paint brush 25 mm,Water Bottle 20 Ltr fo 173950.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise