Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angle, Ms, Is: 2062, Gr: A, 35 X35 X5 Mm,Angle, Ms, Is: 2062, 25 X25 X5 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4070920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LATH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
258231.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prabhat Kumar Hota
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LATH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MS ANGLE 35X35X5 MM | 20-10-2023 13:17:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MONIKA METAL IMPEX | Make : NA Model : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062 Title : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, GR: A, 35X35X5MM | 20-10-2023 11:28:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | P & T ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : P&T ENGINEERING WORKS Model : ANGLE Title : ANGLE | 14-10-2023 19:54:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : ANGLE MS Title : ANGLE, MS | 12-10-2023 17:34:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHOBHA SALES COMPANY | Make : NA Model : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062 Title : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062 | 19-10-2023 19:24:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LATH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, GR: A, 35X35X5MM,ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, 25X25X5MM | 218840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, GR: A, 35X35X5MM,ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, 25X25X5MM | 241698.31 | L2 |
| 3 | MONIKA METAL IMPEX (MII) | Item Categories : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, GR: A, 35X35X5MM,ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, 25X25X5MM | 280508.47 | L3 |
| 4 | P & T ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, GR: A, 35X35X5MM,ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, 25X25X5MM | 288000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHOBHA SALES COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, GR: A, 35X35X5MM,ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, 25X25X5MM | 288240.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS ANGLE 35X35X5 MM | NA | NA | 2 | ₹ 128478.400 |
| MS ANGLE 25X25X5 MM | NA | NA | 2 | ₹ 129752.800 |