Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Hyper Extension Machine,45 Degree Leg Press Or Hack Squat Machine,Multi Adjustable Bench (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department, Assam | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5697864 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 12, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2024
Expired 614 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradip Bahadur Chetri
Department:
Higher Education Department, Assam
Organisation:
Lumding College
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER | Make : NA Model : HP-01 | 27-12-2024 09:14:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Avirup Computer works | Make : NA Model : HP-01 | 26-12-2024 21:12:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BASANTI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : HP-01 | 27-12-2024 12:51:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : HP-01 | 27-12-2024 11:24:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOXTANS Model : KOXTANS | 24-12-2024 15:44:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : HP-01 | 25-12-2024 13:44:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS | Make : NA Model : HP-01 | 27-12-2024 13:57:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | omkara sports | Make : HERCULES FITNESS Model : HYPER EXTENSION-HERCULES | 27-12-2024 09:01:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SPORTS GROUP | Make : NA Model : HP-01 | 21-12-2024 14:24:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | THE RAW GYM | Make : NA Model : HP-01 | 27-12-2024 12:44:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : HERCULES FITNESS Model : HYPER EXTENSION-HERCULES | 26-12-2024 18:41:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : HP-01 | 27-12-2024 13:58:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Multi Hyper Extension Machine,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) | 209700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | omkara sports | Item Categories : Multi Hyper Extension Machine,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) | 213896.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPORTS GROUP | Item Categories : Multi Hyper Extension Machine,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) | 220580.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Multi Hyper Extension Machine,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) | 247600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Avirup Computer works | Item Categories : Multi Hyper Extension Machine,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) | 275353.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS | Item Categories : Multi Hyper Extension Machine,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) | 288000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Multi Hyper Extension Machine,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) | 292000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER | Item Categories : Multi Hyper Extension Machine,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) | 292360.50 | L8 |
| 9 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi Hyper Extension Machine,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) | 358000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | BASANTI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Multi Hyper Extension Machine,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) | 381237.00 | L10 |
| 11 | THE RAW GYM | Item Categories : Multi Hyper Extension Machine,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) | 412000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Item Categories : Multi Hyper Extension Machine,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine,Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) | 548727.00 | L12 |