Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Sae 100 R1 Hose With Bsp Nut Thread Female Swivel Fittings 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Sae 100 R1 Hoses, Each 30 Meters In Length, With Both Ends Featuring Bsp Nut Thread Female Swivel Fittings, And Compatible Hose Bars With A Pressure Rating Of 88/1275 Psi. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For A Complete Understanding Of The Requirements. Keywords: Sae 100 R1 Hose, Swivel Fittings, Hose Bar, Railway Procurement, Government Tender, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 1 Sae 100 R1 Hose 30 Meter Long And Both Side Ends With 1 Bsp Nut Thread Female Swivel Fittings,Hose Bar 88/1275 Psi.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106295944 |
|
Reference Number |
LU235858 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106295944/viewNitPdf_4514015.pdf |
| Start Date | March 17, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bsp female swivel straight end fitting bs970/1955 (en1a hyd. ) , size: 1/4",bsp female swivel strai
Read more
1 inch ss hose with 1 inch bsp female swivel nut end fitting at both ends,quarter inch npt male x 1
Read more
Sae 100 r3 hose size 15 nb,sae 100 r3 hose size 25 nb,sae 100 r1 hose size 50 nb,sae 100 r1 hose si
Read more
Hydraulic hose,hydraulic hose,hose 08 bsp hp 1910mm,hose 06 bsp hp1910mm,hose st pump,hose 1275 mm,
Read more
Hose (sae 100 r1) delivery rr20100
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose connection for air suspension of sae 100 r3, 550 mm long with 3/4 inch bsp female swivel nutparallel threads on both ends as per rdso sketch- k1054. material as per drawing.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type