Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication Of Experimental Set Up For Studying River Bank Erosion On Curved River Bank Including F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3813478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GANAPATI INDUSTRIES
1097500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | depqps | Make : NA Model : Fabrication of experimental set up Title : Fabrication of experimental set up | 31-08-2023 12:05:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANAPATI INDUSTRIES | Make : GANAPATI INDUSTRIES Model : Fabrication of experimental set up Title : Fabrication of experimental set up for studying river bank erosion on curved river bank including fa | 31-08-2023 00:43:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIGMA INSTRUMENTS | Make : SIGMA INSTRUMENTS Model : Fabrication of experimental set up Title : Fabrication of experimental set up for studying river bank erosion on curved river bank including fa | 31-08-2023 10:48:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANAPATI INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication of experimental set up for studying river bank erosion on curved river bank including f | 1097500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIGMA INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication of experimental set up for studying river bank erosion on curved river bank including f | 1099800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | depqps (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication of experimental set up for studying river bank erosion on curved river bank including f | 1140000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrication of experimental set up for studying river bank erosion on curved river bank including fa | GANAPATI INDUSTRIES | Fabrication of experimental set up | 1 | ₹ 1097500.000 |
Anti erosion works along the bank of river feni for protection
Manufacturing and placing of c.c block of size 0.45 m x 0.45 m x 0.30 m in/c allied works
Read moreAnti erosion measures to protect both bank of river killing from erosion at different reaches (ph-ii)
Anti erosion measures to protect both bank of river killing from erosion at different reaches (ph-ii)
Read moreAnti erosion measures to protect both bank of river killing from erosion at different reaches (ph-i).
Anti erosion measures to protect both bank of river killing from erosion at different reaches (ph-i).
Read moreRiver bank protection erosion control measures on the right bank of river subansiri adjacent to village haridash goan beyond 30km
River bank protection erosion control measures on the right bank of river subansiri adjacent to village haridash goan beyond 30km
Read moreBank erosion protection work on jiadhal river at santipur village under ridf -xxx
Bank erosion protection work on&#x0d jiadhal river at santipur village under ridf -xxx
Read moreAnti-erosion measures along right bank of river kollong at khutikatia kollongpar area.
Anti-erosion measures along right bank of river kollong at khutikatia kollongpar area.
Read morePro-siltation measures against bank erosion of river brahmaputra at bhurbandha area retender
Pro-siltation measures against bank erosion of river brahmaputra at bhurbandha area.
Read moreAnti erosion measures to protect amguri basapathar area on the left bank from the erosion of river doyang. retender
Anti erosion measures to protect amguri basapathar area on the left bank from the erosion of river doyang.
Read moreAnti-erosion measures to protect patharkandi town and tapadarpara from the erosion of river longai on its right bank.
Anti-erosion measures to protect patharkandi town and tapadarpara from the erosion of river longai on its right bank.
Read moreAnti-erosion measures to protect downstream of kasohila to chanaka area on left bank from erosion of river brahmaputra.
Anti-erosion measures to protect downstream of kasohila to chanaka area on left bank from erosion of river brahmaputra.
Read moreof your Industry type