Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Breathing Apparatus Compressor Machine
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3573512
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 19:43
End Date
Expired 07/07/2023

Expired 1153 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JYOTECH ENGINEERING AND MARKETING CONSULTANTS

Contract Value

4985500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Basant Kumar Pareek
Department: Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 JYOTECH ENGINEERING AND MARKETING CONSULTANTS Make : COLTRI Model : MCH-13 ET ERGO (ERGO 235 ET) Title : BREATHING AIR COMPRESSOR 05-07-2023 22:34:32 Offline upload Qualified
2 VISHWANVI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : COLTRI Model : Mark III Silent 235 ET Title : BREATHING AIR COMPRESSOR 05-07-2023 22:52:08 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JYOTECH ENGINEERING AND MARKETING CONSULTANTS Item Categories : Breathing Apparatus Compressor Machine 4985500.00 L1
2 VISHWANVI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Breathing Apparatus Compressor Machine 5026800.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BREATHING AIR COMPRESSOR COLTRI MCH-13 ET ERGO (ERGO 235 ET) 5 ₹ 4985500.000