Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gic Ketac Molar,Luting Gic 3 M,Temporary Cement Cavit,H File No 15,H File No 20,H File No 30,Meta Bi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 16:33:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 02-02-2024 13:05:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAS DENTAL MATERIAL AND COSMETICS | - | 03-02-2024 20:12:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 02-02-2024 14:57:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAS DENTAL MATERIAL AND COSMETICS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIC Ketac Molar,Luting GIC 3M,Temporary Cement Cavit,H File No 15,H File No 20,H File No 30,Meta Bi | 70950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIC Ketac Molar,Luting GIC 3M,Temporary Cement Cavit,H File No 15,H File No 20,H File No 30,Meta Bi | 72922.50 | L2 |
| 3 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIC Ketac Molar,Luting GIC 3M,Temporary Cement Cavit,H File No 15,H File No 20,H File No 30,Meta Bi | 76748.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIC Ketac Molar,Luting GIC 3M,Temporary Cement Cavit,H File No 15,H File No 20,H File No 30,Meta Bi | 84510.00 | L4 |