Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ππ Urgent: Hiring Of Trailers For San Locomotive Transportation ππ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Issuing A Call For Bids For The Hiring Of Trailers To Transport Two San Model Dl Locomotives. π€οΈ ποΈ Deadline: May 4, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Bids That Address The Specifications And Logistical Requirements For The Transportation Of These Locomotives. Keywords: Trailers, Transportation, San Locomotives, Ministry Of Power, Hiring Services, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Trailers For Transportation Of Two Nos San Locomotives Model Dl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4854563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of trailers for transportation of two nos san locomotives model dl
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of trailers for transportation of two nos san locomotives model dl
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of trailers for transportation of two nos san locomotives model dl
Read more
Supply of engine head assembly for san locomotives 4 nos
Supply of engine head assembly for san locomotives 4 nos
Read moreHiring an expert agency for maintenance of 03 nos of m/s san make flameproof locomotives, model dl-650-l4r2-flp-bb-bg-80t (with caterpillar engine 3412 dita) operating at iocl, mathura refinery.
Hiring an expert agency for maintenance of 03 nos of m/s san make flameproof locomotives, model dl-650-l4r2-flp-bb-bg-80t (with caterpillar engine 3412 dita) operating at iocl, mathura refinery.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of two 40ft trailers and 02 suvs for transportation of articles to
Read more
Amc for inspection and servicing of 02 nos san make dl1400hdrivtppccbg135t locomotives
Amc for inspection servicing of 02 nos san make dl1400hdrivtppccbg135t locomotives as per defined scope of work and bill of quantities boq
Read moreof your Industry type