Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermos/Cold Box,Pulse Oxymeter,Nebuliser,Padeartic Maneguin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4181411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 01:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAXMI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1015180
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chandan Kumar Jalan
Department:
Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar
Organisation:
State Health Society
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : THERMOS | 28-11-2023 15:49:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : THERMOS | 27-11-2023 17:20:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMA AGENCY | Make : NA Model : NA Title : THERMAS | 28-11-2023 18:56:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thermos/Cold Box,Pulse Oxymeter,Nebuliser,Padeartic Maneguin | 1015180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thermos/Cold Box,Pulse Oxymeter,Nebuliser,Padeartic Maneguin | 1133400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMA AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thermos/Cold Box,Pulse Oxymeter,Nebuliser,Padeartic Maneguin | 1234800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERMOS | NA | NA | 171 | ₹ 254790.000 |
| Pulse Oxymeter | NA | NA | 36 | ₹ 538920.000 |
| NEBULIZER | NA | NA | 66 | ₹ 65670.000 |
| Padeartic Maneguin | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 155800.000 |