Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earth Wire Tension Clamp 7.366 Mm Type,Jumper Cone Moose Angular Type With Galvanised Nut Bolt 16 X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5147026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECTROMECH & TRANSTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDHigh Tension India
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pritam Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROMECH & TRANSTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ET Model : TENSION CLAMP Title : EARTHWIRE TENSION CLAMP | 08-08-2024 12:58:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | High Tension India | Make : HTI Model : E/W TENSION CLAMP 7.366 MM Title : E/W TENSION CLAMP 7.366 MM | 08-08-2024 07:48:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nike Energy Manufacturing Private Limited Model : Earth Wire Tension Clamp 7.366 Mm Type Title : Earth Wire Tension Clamp 7.366 Mm Type | 07-08-2024 16:26:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RASHTRA UDHYOG LTD | Make : RUL Model : RASHTRAUDHYOG LIMITED Title : EARTHWIRE TENSION CLAMP FOR 7/3.66 MM EARTHWIRE | 07-08-2024 13:01:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROMECH & TRANSTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Earth wire Tension Clamp 7.366 mm type,Jumper cone Moose Angular type with galvanised Nut bolt 16X | 241015.00 | L1 |
| 2 | High Tension India (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earth wire Tension Clamp 7.366 mm type,Jumper cone Moose Angular type with galvanised Nut bolt 16X | 274950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RASHTRA UDHYOG LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earth wire Tension Clamp 7.366 mm type,Jumper cone Moose Angular type with galvanised Nut bolt 16X | 318600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earth wire Tension Clamp 7.366 mm type,Jumper cone Moose Angular type with galvanised Nut bolt 16X | 555325.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EARTHWIRE TENSION CLAMP | ET | TENSION CLAMP | 18 | ₹ 12744.000 |
| JUMPER CONE FOR MOOSE | ELECTROMECH AND TRANSTECH PVT LTD | JUMPER CONE | 37 | ₹ 34273.100 |
| JUMPER CONE FOR MOOSE | ELECTROMECH AND TRANSTECH PVT LTD | JUMPER CONE | 37 | ₹ 32745.000 |
| JUMPER CONE FOR MOOSE | ELECTROMECH AND TRANSTECH PVT LTD | JUMPER CONE | 112 | ₹ 99120.000 |
| E/W TENSION CLAMP 7.366 MM | HTI | E/W TENSION CLAMP 7.366 MM | 7 | ₹ 4956.000 |
| JUMPER CONE MOOSE, GALVANISED NUT BOLT (16X65) | HTI | JUMPER CONE MOOSE, GALVANISED NUT BOLT | 13 | ₹ 12041.900 |
| JUMPER CONE MOOSE, STRAIGHT TYPE, GALVANIZED NUT BOLT (12X60) | HTI | JUMPER CONE MOOSE, STRAIGHT TYPE, GALVANIZED N/B | 13 | ₹ 11505.000 |
| JUMPER CONE MOOSE, ANGULAR TYPE, GALVANIZED NUT BOLT (12X60) | HTI | JUMPER CONE MOOSE, ANGULAR TYPE, GALVANIZED N-B | 38 | ₹ 33630.000 |