Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glucose,Urea Test Kit,Creatinine,Uric Acid Kit,Calcium,Bilirubin Total,Sgot,Sgpt,Alkaline Phosphate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5319015 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Jammu scientific Agencies
Contract Value
1218398
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Radha Bhagat
Department:
Planning And Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S. AGENCIES | - | 13-09-2024 11:16:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Jammu scientific Agencies | - | 07-09-2024 21:25:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NEXGEN DIAGNOSTICS SOLUTIONS | - | 13-09-2024 11:16:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jammu scientific Agencies(MII) | Item Categories : GLUCOSE,UREA TEST KIT,CREATININE,URIC ACID KIT,CALCIUM,BILIRUBIN TOTAL,SGOT,SGPT,ALKALINE PHOSPHATE | 1218398.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.S. AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : GLUCOSE,UREA TEST KIT,CREATININE,URIC ACID KIT,CALCIUM,BILIRUBIN TOTAL,SGOT,SGPT,ALKALINE PHOSPHATE | 1226691.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NEXGEN DIAGNOSTICS SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : GLUCOSE,UREA TEST KIT,CREATININE,URIC ACID KIT,CALCIUM,BILIRUBIN TOTAL,SGOT,SGPT,ALKALINE PHOSPHATE | 1233716.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLUCOSE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13776.000 |
| UREA TEST KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| CREATININE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 21552.000 |
| URIC ACID KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 27776.000 |
| CALCIUM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7392.000 |
| BILIRUBIN TOTAL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 20160.000 |
| SGOT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 26208.000 |
| SGPT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 26208.000 |
| ALKALINE PHOSPHATE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8148.000 |
| TOTAL PROTEIN | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5310.000 |
| ALBUMIN | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5913.000 |
| GGT | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 39648.000 |
| CHOLESTROL TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 29704.000 |
| TRIGLYCERIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 39952.000 |
| HDL CHOLESTROL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 47160.000 |
| LDL CHOLESTROL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 44800.000 |
| S AMYLASE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 46566.000 |
| S LIPASE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 42825.000 |
| HBA1C | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 76160.000 |
| MULTI CALIBRATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 23964.000 |