Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Rule Long Registers 200 Pages Good Quality,Single Rule Long Registers 100 Pages Good Quality
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 20:42:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bagaria Agencies | - | 15-02-2024 20:39:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | calibre traders | - | 15-02-2024 23:26:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GPS TRADING SERVICES | - | 14-02-2024 22:03:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JRV CORPORATION | - | 15-02-2024 20:33:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 16-02-2024 11:34:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 16-02-2024 11:22:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Shri Sai Ram Enterprises | - | 15-02-2024 17:53:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | XLENT SERVICES | - | 16-02-2024 09:38:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GPS TRADING SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single Rule Long Registers 200 pages Good quality,Single Rule Long Registers 100 pages Good quality | 368797.50 | L1 |
| 2 | XLENT SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single Rule Long Registers 200 pages Good quality,Single Rule Long Registers 100 pages Good quality | 411716.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shri Sai Ram Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single Rule Long Registers 200 pages Good quality,Single Rule Long Registers 100 pages Good quality | 417838.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Bagaria Agencies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single Rule Long Registers 200 pages Good quality,Single Rule Long Registers 100 pages Good quality | 509000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single Rule Long Registers 200 pages Good quality,Single Rule Long Registers 100 pages Good quality | 877145.00 | L5 |