Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gouging Carbon Electrode (Size: 6 X350),Gouging Carbon Electrode (Size: 12 X350),Gouging Carbon Elect
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4187769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SCHUTZ CARBON ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
778680
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kapil Chauhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHUTZ CARBON ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SCHUTZ - Make, CUTARC - Brand Title : GOUGING CARBON ELECTRODE | 25-11-2023 11:18:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOUGING CARBON ELECTRODE | OEM | SCHUTZ - Make, CUTARC - Brand | 1000 | ₹ 18990.000 |
| GOUGING CARBON ELECTRODE | OEM | SCHUTZ - Make, CUTARC - Brand | 12000 | ₹ 563760.000 |
| GOUGING CARBON ELECTRODE | OEM | SCHUTZ - Make, CUTARC - Brand | 7000 | ₹ 195930.000 |