Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass And Volume, Temperature; Nabl Labs, Any
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4494292 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
70000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN TECHNOLOGY | 25-01-2024 16:32:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | 27-01-2024 15:27:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REALTECH CALIBRATION LAB (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-01-2024 17:01:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJI TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 12:05:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE TRADING COMPANY | 24-01-2024 16:26:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Temperature; NABL Labs, Any | 29800.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Temperature; NABL Labs, Any | 70000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | ASIAN TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Temperature; NABL Labs, Any | 87320.00 | L2 |
| 4 | REALTECH CALIBRATION LAB (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Temperature; NABL Labs, Any | 100477.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Temperature; NABL Labs, Any other Government Approved Labs / Service Provider; Buyer premises (onsite) | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 70000.000 |