Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Buffered Peptone Water,Alkaline Saline Peptone Water,Muller Kauffmann Tetrathionate Novobiocin Brot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4196387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS
Contract Value
70741.75
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anukul Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department Of Commerce
Organisation:
Export Inspection Council Of India (eic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK | - | 13-11-2023 14:41:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LAB TECHNOLOGIES | - | 24-11-2023 23:00:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS | - | 24-11-2023 15:16:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS | Item Categories : Buffered Peptone Water,Alkaline Saline Peptone Water,Muller kauffmann tetrathionate-novobiocin brot | 70741.75 | L1 |
| 2 | ABHISHEK | Item Categories : Buffered Peptone Water,Alkaline Saline Peptone Water,Muller kauffmann tetrathionate-novobiocin brot | 73054.80 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffered Peptone Water | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Alkaline Saline Peptone Water | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 16275.000 |
| Muller kauffmann tetrathionate-novobiocin broth Base | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 6240.000 |
| ALOA Agar Enrichment Supplement | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7736.650 |
| Vibrio Chromogenic Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 10875.000 |
| Bacteriological Peptone | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 4870.000 |
| Coagulase Plasma with EDTA | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3712.850 |
| Egg Yolk Tellurite Emulsion | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2075.900 |
| Urea 40 percent Supplement for Urea Agar Base | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 429.800 |
| Fumigation Solution-Peroxide Silver disinfectant solution for aerial fumigation | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3662.550 |
| Dextrose Disc | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 126.000 |
| Lactose Disc | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 143.000 |
| Raffinose Disc | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 304.000 |
| Sucrose Disc | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 113.000 |
| Xylose Disc | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 178.000 |