Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper Rim,Legal Paper,Blue Stick,V7 Pen,Tag Small,Tag Big
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5376305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 30-09-2024 09:16:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAVYA TRADERS | - | 27-09-2024 11:04:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2024 14:55:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 14-09-2024 17:45:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2024 12:57:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VR MARKETING | - | 26-09-2024 14:56:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER RIM,LEGAL PAPER,BLUE STICK,V7 PEN,TAG SMALL,TAG BIG | 9610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER RIM,LEGAL PAPER,BLUE STICK,V7 PEN,TAG SMALL,TAG BIG | 10625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VR MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER RIM,LEGAL PAPER,BLUE STICK,V7 PEN,TAG SMALL,TAG BIG | 11060.00 | L3 |