Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid: Seal Kits For Fan Damper Actuators 🔧 Nmdc Steel Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Seal Kits For Id Fan Damper Actuator (Item 01) And Seal Kits For Fd Fan Damper Actuator (Item 02). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring The Seal Kits Meet The Required Standards For Industrial Applications. Keywords: Nmdc Steel Limited, Seal Kits, Fan Damper Actuators, Ministry Of Steel, Industrial Supplies, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seal Kit For Id Fan Damper Actuator Item 01,Seal Kit For Fd Fan Damper Actuator Item 02,Seal Kit Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5124157 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TECHNICAL TOOLS SALES AGENCIES
8282.54
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNICAL TOOLS SALES AGENCIES | Make : NELES Model : SKCC200NBR Title : SEAL KIT | 13-07-2024 19:18:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNICAL TOOLS SALES AGENCIES | Item Categories : SEAL KIT FOR ID FAN DAMPER ACTUATOR ITEM 01,SEAL KIT FOR FD FAN DAMPER ACTUATOR ITEM 02,SEAL KIT FO | 8366.20 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAL KIT | NELES | SKCC200NBR | 1 | ₹ 3395.960 |
| SEAL KIT | NELES | SEALKIT SPC-D-S-SU-BG-MOR-MP2-LB2-100/300 | 1 | ₹ 1699.730 |
| SEAL KIT | NELES | SKSN160NBR | 1 | ₹ 3186.850 |
Actuator seal kit for ngtv item id ma0248698,actuator seal kit for ng block item id ma0248695,actua
Read more
Procurement of n1 actuator assembly with accessories for fd fan damper
Procurement of n1 actuator assembly with accessories for fd fan damper
Read moreValmet seal air fan discharge damper actuator for north karanpura
Valmet seal air fan discharge damper actuator for north karanpura
Read moreValmet seal air fan discharge damper actuator for north karanpura
Valmet seal air fan discharge damper actuator for north karanpura
Read moreSeal kit for accumulator,part no.eea0019110,seal kit rotary actuator,part no.eea0030748,seal kit fo
Read more
Purchase requisition for id fd pa fan los cooler seal kit for ntpc
Purchase requisition for id fd pa fan los cooler seal kit for ntpcdarlipali.
Read moreProcurement of pneumatic actuator complete set for seal air fan delivery damper
Procurement of pneumatic actuator complete set for seal air fan delivery damper
Read moreof your Industry type