Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Common Cold Tab Cetrizine 5 Mg And Paracetamol 500 Mg And Pseudoephedrine 60 Mg,Antipasmodic Tab Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3772943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B K PHARMA AND SURGICALS | - | 12-08-2023 12:44:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NAGALAND MEDICAL STORE | - | 12-08-2023 18:18:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ORCHID PHARMA & SURGICARE | - | 12-08-2023 18:41:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. K.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2023 17:27:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B K PHARMA AND SURGICALS | Item Categories : Common cold tab cetrizine 5 mg and paracetamol 500 mg and Pseudoephedrine 60 mg,Antipasmodic tab co | 31339.60 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NAGALAND MEDICAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Common cold tab cetrizine 5 mg and paracetamol 500 mg and Pseudoephedrine 60 mg,Antipasmodic tab co | 48505.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. K.K.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Common cold tab cetrizine 5 mg and paracetamol 500 mg and Pseudoephedrine 60 mg,Antipasmodic tab co | 49938.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ORCHID PHARMA & SURGICARE | Item Categories : Common cold tab cetrizine 5 mg and paracetamol 500 mg and Pseudoephedrine 60 mg,Antipasmodic tab co | 52415.00 | L4 |