Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sinks / Wash Basins Vitreous China Is:2556 Part 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3366411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | April 21, 2023 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ADVENT ENTERPRISES
45880
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SaniQuickS_WB | 07-07-2023 09:12:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN TRADING CO. | Make : NA Model : SaniQuickS_WB | 25-04-2023 18:30:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAA AMBEY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SaniQuickS_WB | 07-07-2023 08:15:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RIECHA VENTURE | Make : NA Model : SaniQuickS_WB | 07-07-2023 02:22:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREYA MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : SaniQuickS_WB | 27-05-2023 21:59:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sinks / Wash Basins-Vitreous China-IS:2556- Part 4 | 45880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIECHA VENTURE | Item Categories : Sinks / Wash Basins-Vitreous China-IS:2556- Part 4 | 69960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREYA MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Item Categories : Sinks / Wash Basins-Vitreous China-IS:2556- Part 4 | 151440.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Vitreous China Sinks / Wash Basins Angle Back and Rectangle | NA | SaniQuickS_WB | 40 | ₹ 45880.000 |
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreSinks / wash basins - vitreous china as per is 2556 (part 4),sinks / wash basins - vitreous china a
Read more
Sinks / wash basins - vitreous china as per is 2556 (part 4),sinks / wash basins - vitreous china a
Read more
Sinks / wash basins - vitreous china as per is 2556 (part 4),sinks / wash basins - vitreous china a
Read more
Sinks / wash basins - vitreous china as per is 2556 (part 4),sinks / wash basins - vitreous china a
Read more
Sinks / wash basins - vitreous china as per is 2556 (part 4),sinks / wash basins - vitreous china a
Read more
of your Industry type