Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inj Strepto Penicillin A Vial Of 2.5 Gm,Inj Pantaprazole A Vial Of 40 Mg,Inj Tonophosphan Sodium 20
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5184699
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 20, 2024 15:40
End Date
Expired 10/08/2024

Expired 753 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHA MEDICAL STORE - 26-07-2024 14:08:41 MSE Qualified
2 FARMER'S PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-07-2024 13:36:07 MSE Qualified
3 NIRMAL MEDICAL HALL - 09-08-2024 20:26:44 MSE Qualified
4 PERFOCON PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-08-2024 10:15:47 N/A Qualified
5 RETICINE PHARMAIDS LIMITED - 09-08-2024 18:43:24 MSE Qualified
6 Shree Shyam Healthcare - 06-08-2024 18:22:02 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FARMER'S PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inj strepto penicillin a vial of 2.5 gm,Inj Pantaprazole a vial of 40 mg,Inj Tonophosphan sodium 20 18490.00 L1
2 RETICINE PHARMAIDS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inj strepto penicillin a vial of 2.5 gm,Inj Pantaprazole a vial of 40 mg,Inj Tonophosphan sodium 20 21650.00 L2
3 ASHA MEDICAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inj strepto penicillin a vial of 2.5 gm,Inj Pantaprazole a vial of 40 mg,Inj Tonophosphan sodium 20 28703.00 L3
4 Shree Shyam Healthcare (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inj strepto penicillin a vial of 2.5 gm,Inj Pantaprazole a vial of 40 mg,Inj Tonophosphan sodium 20 42635.00 L4
5 NIRMAL MEDICAL HALL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Inj strepto penicillin a vial of 2.5 gm,Inj Pantaprazole a vial of 40 mg,Inj Tonophosphan sodium 20 56625.50 L5
6 PERFOCON PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Inj strepto penicillin a vial of 2.5 gm,Inj Pantaprazole a vial of 40 mg,Inj Tonophosphan sodium 20 58576.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise