Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Foot Valves Required 🚫💦 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Foot Valves In Two Sizes: 300mm/ 12inch 📏 250mm/ 10inch 📏 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Organization. Keywords: Foot Valves, Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Industrial Supplies, Bid Submission, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foot Valve 300mm/ 12inch,Foot Valve 250mm/ 10inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY
111830
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAZRA ENGG.WORKS | Make : HAZRA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : CI FOOT VALVE Title : CI FOOT VALVE | 06-04-2024 13:10:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PRAGATI PUMP & SPARES | Make : PRAGATI PUMP & SPARES Model : FOOT VALVE Title : FOOT VALVE | 15-04-2024 16:11:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : PEC Model : FOOT VALVE Title : FOOT VALVE | 06-04-2024 12:37:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOOT VALVE | PEC | FOOT VALVE | 1 | ₹ 23450.000 |
| FOOT VALVE | PEC | FOOT VALVE | 6 | ₹ 88380.000 |
Construction of15 m long foot bridge in nagarbhavi gram panchayat in joida taluk of uttarkannada district
Construction of15 m long foot bridge in nagarbhavi gram panchayat in joida taluk of uttarkannada district
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreConstruction of foot bridge to kavali halla of mutuguppe kakkarasi villages at mutuguppe gram pnchayath in soraba taluk.
Construction of foot bridge to kavali halla of mutuguppe kakkarasi villages at mutuguppe gram pnchayath in soraba taluk.
Read moreReplacment of 250mm dia upvc pipeline and construction of machinehole chamber infront of mig-2/66 to house no ews 212 near jsw park in ward no 35, ballari city
Replacment of 250mm dia upvc pipeline and construction of machinehole chamber infront of mig-2/66 to house no ews 212 near jsw park in ward no 35, ballari city
Read moreStructural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreof your Industry type