Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of 11 Kv Ug Cable For Kolarikkal Dtr 🌿 The Kerala State Electricity Board (Kseb), A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of An 11 Kv Underground (Ug) Cable System For Kolarikkal Distribution Transformer Reserve (Dtr) Under The Electrical Section (Es) At Cheranalloor. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1800 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 22000 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Tender Documents And Relevant Construction Standards. Keywords: Construction, 11 Kv Ug Cable, Kolarikkal Dtr, Kerala State Electricity Board, Electrical Section, Cheranalloor, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 11 Kv Ug Cable For Kolarikkal Dtr Under Es Cheranalloor
|
| Description |
Construction Of 11 Kv Ug Cable For&Amp#X0d
Kolarikkal Dtr Under Ele. Sec.&Amp#X0d
Cheranalloor
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_672530_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EP 03/2024-25/PMU - EKM/ dt. 08-05-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1800 |
| EMD | 22000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Cheranalloor |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1046164 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreLaying 11 kv ug cable
Laying of 3.725 km of 11kv line using 3x300sqmm xlpe ug cable under ele, section, kulathur,kesavadasapuram, mangalapuram and beach
Read moreLaying 11 kv ug cable from areekode substation to kizhisseri section for new 11 kv feeder es kizhisser
Laying 11 kv ug cable from areekode substation to kizhisseri section for new 11 kv feeder es kizhissery
Read moreLaying 11 kv ug cable and installing 100 kva dtr at gurukkal temple road under electrical section beypore
Laying 11 kv ug cable and installing 100 kva dtr at gurukkal temple road under electrical section beypore
Read moreLaying 11 kv ug cable and installing 100 kva dtr at gurukkal temple road under electrical section beypore
Laying 11 kv ug cable and installing 100 kva dtr at gurukkal temple road under electrical section beypore
Read moreConstructing 11 kv line of 1.1km from ottamaram dtr to kanchiyar gurumandiram under es kanchiyar
Constructing 11 kv line of 1.1km from ottamaram dtr to kanchiyar gurumandiram under es kanchiyar
Read moreElectric cabling service - 11 kv and 33 ug cable protection; 11 kv and 33 ug cable protection; 11 k
Read more
Ug cable from palachuvadutransformer under es kalamasssery
New transformer at gail point ug cable&#x0d from palachuvadu transformer nad&#x0d feeder under electrical section,&#x0d kalamassery (electrical division, aluva)
Read moreAnnual plan-project no 62/2025-26-kolarikkal sub road maintenence ward 11-general civil work-cheranalloor gp
Annual plan-project no 62/2025-26-kolarikkal&#x0d sub road maintenence ward 11-general civil&#x0d work-cheranalloor gp
Read moreof your Industry type