Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence Equipment 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Piston Ring Sets, Fuel Pipe Filters To Pump, Pipe Tank To Filter, And Pipe Injector Overflow Components. 🏽 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 7:30 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Automotive Components Essential For Defence Equipment. Keywords: Piston Ring Set, Fuel Pipe Filter, Pipe Tank To Filter, Pipe Injector Overflow, Defence Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Piston Ring Set Std,Fuel Pipe Filter To Pump Complete,Pipe Tank To Filter,Pipe Injector Overflow To
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5109576
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 00:22
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 770 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY ENTERPRISES - 11-07-2024 21:52:28 N/A Qualified
2 MAHAVIR MOTOR - 13-07-2024 12:11:24 N/A Qualified
3 SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES - 13-07-2024 20:11:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARMY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PISTON RING SET STD,FUEL PIPE FILTER TO PUMP COMPLETE,PIPE TANK TO FILTER,PIPE INJECTOR OVERFLOW TO 41290.00 L1
2 MAHAVIR MOTOR Item Categories : PISTON RING SET STD,FUEL PIPE FILTER TO PUMP COMPLETE,PIPE TANK TO FILTER,PIPE INJECTOR OVERFLOW TO 44150.00 L2
3 SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PISTON RING SET STD,FUEL PIPE FILTER TO PUMP COMPLETE,PIPE TANK TO FILTER,PIPE INJECTOR OVERFLOW TO 46612.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise