Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc 2 5 Mm Wire,Pvc Wire 4 Mm,Change Over 100 Amp,Multi Electeric Wire 10 Mm,Plug 15 Amp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4594815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES | - | 18-02-2024 16:36:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 16:17:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE UNIQUE HOME & DECORE | - | 18-02-2024 16:41:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC 2 5 MM WIRE,PVC WIRE 4 MM,CHANGE OVER 100AMP,MULTI ELECTERIC WIRE 10MM,PLUG 15 AMP | 98150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE UNIQUE HOME & DECORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC 2 5 MM WIRE,PVC WIRE 4 MM,CHANGE OVER 100AMP,MULTI ELECTERIC WIRE 10MM,PLUG 15 AMP | 100880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC 2 5 MM WIRE,PVC WIRE 4 MM,CHANGE OVER 100AMP,MULTI ELECTERIC WIRE 10MM,PLUG 15 AMP | 101550.00 | L3 |