Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
9155011834,Pwcamc Charges First Year,Pwcamc Charges Second Year,Pwcamc Charges Third Year,Pwcamc Ch
Description
Organisation CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3940693
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 03:00
End Date
Expired 22/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JOINT ANALYTICAL SYSTEM (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2602210.35

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Muthu Venkat Ramakrishnan
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation: Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 HYDROCARBON SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-09-2023 20:05:33 EMD Received from Advisory bank Qualified
2 INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP - 13-10-2023 17:57:54 Start-up Disqualified
3 JOINT ANALYTICAL SYSTEM (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-10-2023 14:41:12 Offline upload Qualified
4 LABINDIA INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD - 11-10-2023 16:53:42 Offline upload Qualified
5 TOSHVIN ANALYTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-10-2023 19:23:43 EMD Received from Advisory bank Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JOINT ANALYTICAL SYSTEM (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 9155011834,PWCAMC Charges First Year,PWCAMC Charges Second Year,PWCAMC Charges Third Year,PWCAMC Ch 2602210.35 L1
2 TOSHVIN ANALYTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 9155011834,PWCAMC Charges First Year,PWCAMC Charges Second Year,PWCAMC Charges Third Year,PWCAMC Ch 4307000.00 L2
3 LABINDIA INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD Item Categories : 9155011834,PWCAMC Charges First Year,PWCAMC Charges Second Year,PWCAMC Charges Third Year,PWCAMC Ch 4572500.00 L3
4 HYDROCARBON SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 9155011834,PWCAMC Charges First Year,PWCAMC Charges Second Year,PWCAMC Charges Third Year,PWCAMC Ch 5111473.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
9155011834 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1950185.850
PWCAMC Charges First Year NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 118000.000
PWCAMC Charges Second Year NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 123900.000
PWCAMC Charges Third Year NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 130095.000
PWCAMC Charges Fourth Year NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 136599.760
PWCAMC Charges Fifth Year NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 143429.740