Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tarpaulin (Lxw 15 X10 Mtr) Gsm 150 P/N 00 Nbamkt1032
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4468753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG TIRPAL UDYOG | Make : GARG TIRPAL UDYOG Model : TARPAULIN (LXW-15X10MTR) GSM-150 Title : TARPAULIN (LXW-15X10MTR) GSM-150 | 15-01-2024 13:34:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES | Make : KT Model : HDPE - 15X10 MTR - 150GSM - BEML Title : HDPE - 15X10 MTR - 150GSM - BEML | 21-01-2024 12:57:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UMAIR ENTERPRISES | Make : UE Model : TARPAULIN (LXW-15X10MTR) GSM-150 Title : TARPAULIN (LXW-15X10MTR) GSM-150 | 20-01-2024 13:00:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |