Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tapper Roller Brg For Tata Jd,Transmission Filter For Tata Jd,Hose Hyd For Tata Jd,Steering Cyl Hos
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3557622
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 12, 2023 17:52
End Date
Expired 22/06/2023

Expired 1166 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALLIED INTERNATIONAL - 18-06-2023 16:08:56 MII Qualified
2 B.P. CONSTRUCTION - 18-06-2023 11:36:48 MII Qualified
3 JAIN ENGINEERING CO. - 20-06-2023 08:56:09 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAIN ENGINEERING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TAPPER ROLLER BRG FOR TATA JD,TRANSMISSION FILTER FOR TATA JD,HOSE HYD FOR TATA JD,STEERING CYL HOS 135568.00 L1
2 ALLIED INTERNATIONAL (MII) Item Categories : TAPPER ROLLER BRG FOR TATA JD,TRANSMISSION FILTER FOR TATA JD,HOSE HYD FOR TATA JD,STEERING CYL HOS 146111.00 L2
3 B.P. CONSTRUCTION (MII) Item Categories : TAPPER ROLLER BRG FOR TATA JD,TRANSMISSION FILTER FOR TATA JD,HOSE HYD FOR TATA JD,STEERING CYL HOS 146353.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise