Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aisan Paint,Asian Paint,Asian Paint,Primer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3560810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADERS | - | 20-06-2023 09:58:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kanchan Traders | - | 19-06-2023 22:12:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PINNACLE TRADE COMM. | - | 22-06-2023 18:24:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UMASUTAM TRADERS | - | 20-06-2023 11:05:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kanchan Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AISAN PAINT,ASIAN PAINT,ASIAN PAINT,PRIMER | 24775.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UMA SATAM TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AISAN PAINT,ASIAN PAINT,ASIAN PAINT,PRIMER | 25305.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AISAN PAINT,ASIAN PAINT,ASIAN PAINT,PRIMER | 25395.00 | L3 |