Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spring File,Knife Blades,Cleaning Duster (V2),Highlighter Pen,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Battery Ce
Description
Organisation Education Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3596824
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 21:09
End Date
Expired 11/07/2023

Expired 1148 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE PATEL TRADERS

Contract Value

45357

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anilkumar Chimanlal Solanki
Department: Education Department Gujarat
Organisation: Gujarat Technological University Ahmedabad

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BELA RIBBON Make : NA Model : SPRING FILE 05-07-2023 18:09:47 N/A Qualified
2 H B ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SPRING FILE 10-07-2023 18:23:38 N/A Qualified
3 KHUSHI ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : SPRING FILE 11-07-2023 13:36:59 MSE Qualified
4 S AND S SYSTEMS Make : NA Model : SPRING FILE 11-07-2023 15:47:40 N/A Qualified
5 S. A. FILES IND. Make : NA Model : SPRING FILE 10-07-2023 17:20:45 MSE Qualified
6 SHREE PATEL TRADERS Make : NA Model : SPRING FILE 11-07-2023 14:30:34 N/A Qualified
7 SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING Make : NA Model : SPRING FILE 10-07-2023 22:19:37 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE PATEL TRADERS Item Categories : Spring File,knife blades,Cleaning Duster (V2),Highlighter Pen,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Battery Ce 45357.00 L1
2 H B ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Spring File,knife blades,Cleaning Duster (V2),Highlighter Pen,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Battery Ce 79700.00 L2
3 SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Spring File,knife blades,Cleaning Duster (V2),Highlighter Pen,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Battery Ce 108600.00 L3
4 S AND S SYSTEMS Item Categories : Spring File,knife blades,Cleaning Duster (V2),Highlighter Pen,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Battery Ce 109361.00 L4
5 S. A. FILES IND.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Spring File,knife blades,Cleaning Duster (V2),Highlighter Pen,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Battery Ce 116400.00 L5
6 KHUSHI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Spring File,knife blades,Cleaning Duster (V2),Highlighter Pen,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Battery Ce 183535.00 L6
7 BELA RIBBON Item Categories : Spring File,knife blades,Cleaning Duster (V2),Highlighter Pen,Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Battery Ce 252450.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Blue Colour With Desk type ball point pens NA BALL POINT PENS 1000 ₹ 3100.000
Eveready R20 Battery Cell Of 1.5 Volts Eveready EVEREADY PENCIL CELL(EVEREADY)(PENCIL) 100 ₹ 875.000
Eveready R06 Battery Cell Of 1.5 Volts Eveready EVEREADY 100 ₹ 875.000
Unbranded Bond Business Letter Head Or Do Letter NA Business Letter Head Or Do Letter-IS 1848 300 ₹ 297.000
Unbranded Cotton Flannelettes Duster - 24 x 24 inch NA 123 500 ₹ 8250.000
Luxor Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) Luxor HIGHLIGHTER MARKER 100 ₹ 1530.000
Unbranded Carbon Steel Knife Blades NA UNBRANDED 500 ₹ 8500.000
Unbranded ( 200 mm ) Scissors NA SCISSOR 100 ₹ 3950.000
Unbranded Spring File length upto 354 MM NA SPRING FILE 1000 ₹ 15300.000
Kangaro 9.3 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box Kangaro STAPLER PIN 24/6 200 ₹ 2680.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise