Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of 132/33 Kv 40 Mva Transformer I Control And Relay Panel
|
| Description |
Replacement Of 132/33 Kv 40 Mva Transformer I Control And Relay Panel
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_953596_1 |
|
Reference Number |
11/ETD(O)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 3000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 132 kv substation Orai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1655407 |
| Start Date | September 07, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of 01 no electro mechanical type transformer control and relay panel of 132/33 kv, 40 mva transformer ii and painting of 132/33 kv, 40 mva transformer i at 132 kv s/s dighar under electricity transmission division ballia
Replacement of 01 no electro mechanical type transformer control and relay panel of 132/33 kv, 40 mva transformer ii and painting of 132/33 kv, 40 mva transformer i at 132 kv s/s dighar under electricity transmission division ballia
Read moreCentrifufing of 132/33 kv 40 mva transformer ii
Centrifufing of 132/33 kv 40 mva transformer ii (bbl make repaired by m/s abirami engineering works)
Read moreReplacement of 132 kv isolators 132 kv control panel erection of 132 kv pt and painting of 40 mva transformer at 132 kv sub station sandila
Replacement of 132 kv isolators 132 kv control panel erection of 132 kv pt and painting of 40 mva transformer at 132 kv sub station sandila
Read moreof your Industry type