Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Diamond Chain Saw,Carbide Chain Saw,Carbide Chain Saw
Description
Organisation Land and Land Reforms Department West Bengal | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3820612
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 12, 2023 00:14
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1103 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AKAM ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

41500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sonali Biswas Roy
Department: Land And Land Reforms Department West Bengal
Organisation: Secretariat Office

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKAM ENTERPRISES Make : STIHLL Model : MS 170 24-08-2023 14:17:00 MII MSE Qualified
2 HONEST TRADING Make : SHAPURA Model : JTH-DC-74 25-08-2023 12:34:10 MII MSE Qualified
3 SIYARAM TRADING CORPORATION Make : ICS Model : ICS 680 ES 12-08-2023 13:39:09 MII MSE Qualified
4 SRS SALES ORGANISATION Make : Hitachi Model : CS51EAP 02-09-2023 09:43:53 MII Qualified
5 SUBHAM ENTERPRISES Make : STIHLL Model : MS 170 24-08-2023 16:57:50 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AKAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Diamond Chain Saw,Carbide Chain Saw,Carbide Chain Saw 41500.00 L1
2 SRS SALES ORGANISATION Item Categories : Diamond Chain Saw,Carbide Chain Saw,Carbide Chain Saw 51200.00 L2
3 SUBHAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Diamond Chain Saw,Carbide Chain Saw,Carbide Chain Saw 61080.00 L3
4 HONEST TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Diamond Chain Saw,Carbide Chain Saw,Carbide Chain Saw 247000.00 L4
5 SIYARAM TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Diamond Chain Saw,Carbide Chain Saw,Carbide Chain Saw 351200.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
kisanKraft Carbide tipped blade Chain Saw kisanKraft KisanKraft-KK-CSP-353 1 ₹ 12500.000
kisanKraft Carbide tipped blade Chain Saw kisanKraft KisanKraft Petrol Chain Saw-KK-CSP-6522 SKB 1 ₹ 14000.000
STIHLL 2- Stroke Petrol Driven, Air Cooled Electronic type Diamond Chain Saw STIHLL MS 170 1 ₹ 15000.000