Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bi Metallic Band Saw Blade. M 42. (Size: 3920 X 34 X 1.07) Mm (4 To 6) /Tpi: Suitable Dca 340
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3572121
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 16:54
End Date
Expired 06/07/2023

Expired 1157 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BIPICO Model : BIPICO Title : BIPICO M42 GOLD 05-07-2023 15:59:32 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES Make : ALFA Model : 3920 MM X 34 MM X 1.1 MM X 3/4 TPI – SW-SAS - GRAD Title : 3920 MM X 34 MM X 1.1 MM X 3/4 TPI– SW-SAS - GRADE M 42 21-06-2023 16:40:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 LALIT HARDWARE STORES Make : NACHI Model : NACHI Title : NA 03-07-2023 14:39:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 PAUL REFRIGERATION Make : WIKUS Model : BI-METALLIC BAND SAW BLADE. M-42 Title : BI-METALLIC BAND SAW BLADE. M-42. (SIZE: 3920 X 34 X 1.07) MM (4 to 6) 05-07-2023 17:09:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 RONTGEN METALWORKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BI-COBALT M42 Model : BI-COBALT M42 Title : 3920 X 34 X 1.07 4/6 TPI, BI-COBALT M42 28-06-2023 13:35:24 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 SHREE GANESH INDUSTRIALS Make : ALFA Model : 3920 X 34 X 1.07 4/6 SAS M42 Title : Band Saw Blade 21-06-2023 14:36:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 TRICOAT WELD PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Wikus India Pvt Ltd,Pune Model : Wikus-Ecoflex-M42 Title : Wikus-Ecoflex-M42 06-07-2023 08:27:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise