Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
290037 Kaolin Based Hemostatic Dressing Size 10cm X 10cm
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4288198
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 09, 2023 08:10
End Date
Expired 19/12/2023

Expired 992 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKITA ENTERPRISES Make : Z-Medica Model : Z-Medica Title : Z-Medica 19-12-2023 20:59:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 HITECH BIOMEDICS Make : 290037 Model : "Kaolin Based Hemostatic Dressing Size 10cm x 10cm Title : 290037 19-12-2023 12:57:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 SACHDEVA TRADERS Make : Z-Medica Model : Kaolin Based Hemostatic Dressing Size 10cm x 10cm Title : Kaolin Based Hemostatic Dressing Size 10cm x 10cm 19-12-2023 20:23:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HITECH BIOMEDICS Item Categories : 290037 - Kaolin Based Hemostatic Dressing Size 10cm x 10cm 3084000.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise