Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder, Hydraulic, Stroke: 660.4 Mm,Cylinder, Hydraulic, Dwn: 04100315399
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5202102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
APEX FLUIDOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITEDAPEX FLUIDOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX FLUIDOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APEX Model : 660.4mm Title : Hydraulic Cylinder | 05-08-2024 16:08:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDPAC | Make : INDPAC Model : CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC, STROKE: 660.4MM Title : CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC, STROKE: 660.4MM | 03-08-2024 12:34:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | OSCAR EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Oscar Equipments Pvt. Ltd. Model : Cylinder, Hydraulic, Stroke: 660.4mm Title : Cylinder, Hydraulic, Stroke: 660.4mm | 30-07-2024 15:43:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RA SPECTRUM ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RA SPECTRUM ENGG SERVICES PVT LTD Model : RAS/Custom Hydraulic Cylinders Title : Custom Hydraulic Cylinders | 04-08-2024 12:34:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAX HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAX Hydraulics Model : DA Hydraulic Cylinder Title : Hydraulic Cylinder 250x150x2270 | 03-08-2024 15:47:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | S . R . HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS | Make : S.R. HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS Model : SRH-BSP-020824-552 Title : SCRAP REMOVAL HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | 02-08-2024 15:25:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VEKTRA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : vektra Model : AS PER DRAWING Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | 05-08-2024 17:09:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydraulic Cylinder | APEX | 660.4mm | 1 | ₹ 382000.000 |
| Hydraulic Cylinder | APEX | 04100315399 | 1 | ₹ 1005000.000 |
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreof your Industry type