Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π¨ Procurement Bid For Office Stationery Items πποΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Office Stationery Items To Support Its Administrative Functions. π ποΈ Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Glue Sticks π Whitener π Highlighters π Paper Pin T Type π Pencils βοΈ Colour Flags π¨ Note Stick Pad π File Cover Print π Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Specifications And Adhere To The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Office Stationery, Glue Stick, Whitener, Highlighter, Paper Pin, Pencil, Colour Flag, Note Stick Pad, File Cover Print, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glue Stick,Whitener,Highlighter,Paper Pin T Type,Pencil,Colour Flag,Note Stick Pad,File Cover Print
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5088733 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK TRADERS | - | 16-07-2024 10:03:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV TRADERS | - | 29-06-2024 09:04:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Krisha Traders | - | 15-07-2024 21:47:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 16:21:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Ved Books & Stationers | - | 15-07-2024 14:19:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 27-06-2024 13:51:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Mahi enterprise | - | 11-07-2024 17:00:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAYANK TRADERS | - | 15-07-2024 13:32:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S K & COMPANY | - | 15-07-2024 17:40:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 15-07-2024 19:40:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 10:43:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 16-07-2024 12:21:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Ved Books & Stationers(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glue Stick,Whitener,Highlighter,Paper Pin T Type,Pencil,Colour Flag,Note Stick Pad,File cover print | 199250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Krisha Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glue Stick,Whitener,Highlighter,Paper Pin T Type,Pencil,Colour Flag,Note Stick Pad,File cover print | 243190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABHISHEK TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glue Stick,Whitener,Highlighter,Paper Pin T Type,Pencil,Colour Flag,Note Stick Pad,File cover print | 246625.00 | L3 |